COMPÉTITION INTERNATIONALE MOYENS ET COURTS MÉTRAGES | International Medium Length & Short Film Competition

A Horse Has More Blood Than a Human
  • Abolfazl Talooni, – Iran
  • 20min
An Ordinary Country
  • Tomasz Wolski, – Poland
  • 52min
Begzor Begzar
  • Bijan Anquetil, – France
  • 59min
Bella
  • Thelyia Petraki, – Greece
  • 25min
Brothers - A Family Film
  • Valentin Merz Tanören, – Switzerland
  • 18min
Correspondence
  • Carla Simón, Dominga Sotomayor
  • 19min
Goodnight Goodnight
  • Mackenzie Reid Rostad, – Canada
  • 37min
Invisible Paradise
  • Daria Yurkevich, – Belarus
  • 52min
Jungle
  • Louise Mootz, – France
  • 52min
La Bobine 11004
  • Mirabelle Fréville, – France
  • 19min
Land Underwater
  • Maddi Barber, – Spain
  • 50min
Lazarus' Hunger
  • Diego Benevides, – Brazil
  • 17min
Le Grand Viveur
  • Perla Sardella, – Italy
  • 21min
Maîtresse
  • Linda Ibbari, – Belgium
  • 14min
My Own Landscapes
  • Antoine Chapon, – France
  • 19min
Nous la mangerons, c'est la moindre des choses
  • Elsa Maury, – Belgium
  • 1h 5m
Obāchan
  • Nicolasa Ruiz, – Mexico
  • 15min
On Hold
  • Laura Rantanen, – Finland
  • 20min
Papa s'en va
  • Pauline Horovitz, – France
  • 1h 1m
Pripyat Piano
  • Eliška Cílková, – Czech Republic
  • 18min
Rubicón
  • Manuel Muñoz, – Honduras
  • 12min
Sanfield
  • Kevin Jerome Everson, – United States
  • 20min
Shadows of Your Childhood
  • Mikhail Gorobchuk, – Russia
  • 21min
Talking Dreams
  • Bruno Rocchi, – Italy
  • 38min
The Blue Star
  • Valentin Noujaïm, – France
  • 18min
The Eyes in the Woods and the Taste in the Water
  • Luciana Mazeto, Vinícius Lopes
  • 37min
The Fantastic
  • Maija Blåfield, – Finland
  • 30min
The First Bridge
  • Laila Pakalniņa, – Latvia
  • 12min
The Inner Mountain
  • Michele Sammarco, – Italy
  • 41min
The Leaves
  • Hamid Jafari, – Iran
  • 37min
The Ride
  • Esther Polak, Ivar van Bekkum
  • 12min
Traces Of A Landscape
  • Petr Zaruba, – Czech Republic
  • 1h 5m
Trio
  • Benjamin Bucher, Agnese Làposi
  • 23min
Trouble Sleep
  • Alain Kassanda, – France
  • 41min
We Are Russia
  • Alexandra Dalsbaek, – Russia
  • 1h 3m
We Have One Heart
  • Katarzyna Warzecha, – Poland
  • 11min
Would You Rather
  • Laura Marques, – Romania
  • 4min

COMPÉTITION NATIONALE | National Competition

Cows On The Roof
  • Aldo Gugolz, – Switzerland
  • 1h 20m
Heidi en Chine
  • François Yang, – Switzerland
  • 1h 22m
Leoforio
  • Catherine Catella, Shu Aiello
  • 1h 30m
Privé
  • Raphaël Holzer, – Switzerland
  • 1h 8m
Retour à Višegrad
  • Julie Biro, Antoine Jaccoud
  • 1h 34m
Sapelo
  • Nick Brandestini, – Switzerland
  • 1h 32m
Under Blue Skies
  • Ivo Zen, – Switzerland
  • 1h 10m
Wake Up on Mars
  • Dea Gjinovci, – Switzerland
  • 1h 15m

OPENING SCENES

A Thousand-Year Stage
  • Daphne Xu, – China
  • 36min
Gone Home
  • Pegah Moemen Attare, – Belgium
  • 20min
I Bought a Time Machine
  • Yeon Park, – United States
  • 15min
Jesa
  • Kyungwon Song, – United States
  • 6min
Le Prix du bonheur
  • Rodrigo Muñoz, – Switzerland
  • 18min
Mat et les gravitantes
  • Pauline Pénichout, – France
  • 25min
On the Other Side of the Spoon
  • Pierre Borel, Lea Lanoë
  • 18min
Prophecy
  • Julieta Juncadella, – Spain
  • 13min
S P A C E S
  • Nora Štrbová, – Czech Republic
  • 8min
Sans vous, sans moi
  • Adèle Shaykhulova, – France
  • 21min
Tente 113, Idomèni
  • Henri Marbacher, – Switzerland
  • 18min
The Golden Buttons
  • Alex Evstigneev, – Russia
  • 20min
The Last One
  • Nikita Merlini, – Switzerland
  • 16min
The Wolf Kids
  • Otávio Almeida, – Cuba
  • 18min
They Whisper But Sometimes Scream
  • Lala Aliyeva, – Azerbaijan
  • 21min
Wakis, chasseur d'arbres
  • Tanguy Djaka Yarissi, – Central African Republic
  • 30min

MAÎTRE DU RÉEL CLAIRE DENIS

Man No Run
  • Claire Denis, – France
  • 1h 30m
Vers Mathilde
  • Claire Denis, – France
  • 1h 24m

ATELIER PETRA COSTA

Babenco: Tell Me When I Die
  • Bárbara Paz, — Brazil
  • 1h 15m
Ecstasy
  • Moara Passoni, — Brazil
  • 1h 11m
Elena
  • Petra Costa, — Brazil
  • 1h 22m
Olmo and the Seagull
  • Petra Costa, Lea Glob
  • 1h 22m
The Edge of Democracy
  • Petra Costa, — Brazil
  • 1h 53m
Undertow Eyes
  • Petra Costa, — Brazil
  • 20min

ATELIER PETER METTLER

Away
  • Peter Mettler, —Canada
  • 3min
Balifilm
  • Peter Mettler, — Canada
  • 28min
Becoming Animal
  • Peter Mettler, Emma Davie
  • 1h 18m
Eastern Avenue
  • Peter Mettler, — Canada
  • 58min
Gambling, Gods and LSD
  • Peter Mettler, — Switzerland
  • 3h 0m
Lancalot Freely
  • Peter Mettler, —Canada
  • 20min
Petropolis: Aerial Perspectives on the Alberta Tar Sands
  • Peter Mettler, — Canada
  • 43min
Picture of Light
  • Peter Mettler, — Canada
  • 1h 23m
Scissere
  • Peter Mettler, — Canada
  • 1h 27m
Tectonic Plates
  • Peter Mettler, —Canada
  • 1h 44m
The End of Time
  • Peter Mettler, — Switzerland
  • 1h 54m
The Top of His Head
  • Peter Mettler, —Canada
  • 1h 50m
Traces du Futur
  • Peter Mettler, —Canada
  • 3min